timezones.de

04:07:32pm
Flag Cape Verde

Vila do Maio
Cape Verde - Maio

Current local time:

03:07pm:32
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Maio
Population:3.009
Latitude:15.1382300
Longitude:-23.2115800
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Maio, Nossa Senhora da Luz, Port Ingles, Porto Inglez, Vila do Maio, Vila do Porto Ingles, Vila do Porto Inglêsm