timezones.de

04:13:58pm
Flag Cape Verde

Pombas
Cape Verde - Paul

Current local time:

03:13pm:58
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Paul
Population:1.818
Latitude:17.1502600
Longitude:-25.0200700
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Pombas, Vila das Pombasm