timezones.de

09:35:02pm
Flag Cape Verde

Porto Novo
Cape Verde - Porto Novo

Current local time:

08:35pm:02
Friday14.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Porto Novo
Population:5.580
Latitude:17.0196900
Longitude:-25.0647100
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Carvoeiros, Vila do Porto Novo, Vila do PĂ´rto Novo, alto de peiximm