timezones.de

08:50:30am
Advert
Flag Cape Verde

Praia
Cape Verde - Praia

Current local time:

07:50am:30
Thursday27.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Praia
Population:113.364
Latitude:14.9315200
Longitude:-23.5125400
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Braia, Cidade da Praia, Gorad Praja, Municipio da Praia, Município da Praia, Pragia, Praia, Praja, Praje, Prajo, Prajė, Praya, RAI, braya, pei ya, peulaia, pirxa, pra'i'a, pra'iya, praya, prayya, puraia, Πράγια, Πράια, Горад Прая, Прая, Праја, Պրայա, פראיה, برايا, پرائا, پرائیا, پرايا, پرایا, پڕایا, प्राईया, ਪ੍ਰਾਈਆ, ไปรอา, ཕུ་ར་ཡ།, პრაია, ፕራያ, プライア, 培亞, 프라이아m
Advert