timezones.de

04:19:23pm
Flag Cape Verde

Ribeira Grande
Cape Verde - Ribeira Grande

Current local time:

03:19pm:23
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Ribeira Grande
Population:2.950
Latitude:17.1856100
Longitude:-25.0724300
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Puvuason, R'bera Grend, Ribeira Grande, R’bera Gréndm