timezones.de

05:18:06pm
Flag Cape Verde

Santa Maria
Cape Verde - Sal

Current local time:

04:18pm:05
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Sal
Population:17.231
Latitude:16.6000000
Longitude:-22.9000000
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Santa Mariam