timezones.de

05:29:19pm
Flag Cape Verde

Assomada
Cape Verde - Santa Catarina

Current local time:

04:29pm:18
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Santa Catarina
Population:7.927
Latitude:15.1000000
Longitude:-23.6833300
Elevation:391m
Alternate names:Assomada, Assumadam