timezones.de

10:54:08am
Flag Cape Verde

Pedra Badejo
Cape Verde - Santa Cruz

Current local time:

09:54am:08
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Santa Cruz
Population:9.343
Latitude:15.1349300
Longitude:-23.5321500
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Pedra Badejom