timezones.de

04:36:17pm
Flag Cape Verde

Santa Cruz
Cape Verde - Santa Cruz

Current local time:

03:36pm:17
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Santa Cruz
Population:9.488
Latitude:15.1333300
Longitude:-23.5666700
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Santa Cruzm