timezones.de

11:02:48am
Flag Cape Verde

São Domingos
Cape Verde - São Domingos

Current local time:

10:02am:48
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:São Domingos
Population:1.850
Latitude:15.0243800
Longitude:-23.5625000
Elevation:327m
Alternate names:San-Domingos, Сан-Домингосm