timezones.de

03:51:49pm
Flag Cape Verde

São Filipe
Cape Verde - São Filipe

Current local time:

02:51pm:49
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:São Filipe
Population:8.189
Latitude:14.8961000
Longitude:-24.4955600
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Luz, SFL, Saint Philip, Sao Filipe, São Filipe, Vila de Sao Filippe, Vila de São Filippe, sheng fei li pu xian, 聖菲利普縣m