timezones.de

11:43:47am
Flag Cape Verde

Mindelo
Cape Verde - São Vicente

Current local time:

10:43am:47
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:São Vicente
Population:70.611
Latitude:16.8901400
Longitude:-24.9804200
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Mihdelo, Mindelas, Mindello, Mindelo, Mindelu, Mintelo, mindero, ming de lu, Μιντέλο, Минделу, ミンデロ, 明德盧m