timezones.de

11:58:47am
Flag Cape Verde

Tarrafal de São Nicolau
Cape Verde - Tarrafal de São Nicolau

Current local time:

10:58am:47
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Tarrafal de São Nicolau
Population:5.039
Latitude:16.5666700
Longitude:-24.3666700
Elevation:98m
Alternate names:Tarrafalm