timezones.de

02:57:39am
Flag Cape Verde

Tarrafal
Cape Verde - Tarrafal

Current local time:

01:57am:39
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Actual UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset: -1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Cape Verde (CV)
Federal State:Tarrafal
Population:6.463
Latitude:15.2788100
Longitude:-23.7519200
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Tarrafal, Vila do Tarrafalm