timezones.de

04:56:54pm
Advert
Flag Cayman Islands

George Town
Cayman Islands - George Town

Current local time:

11:56am:54
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cayman
Actual UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Cayman Islands (KY)
Federal State:George Town
Population:29.370
Latitude:19.2866000
Longitude:-81.3743600
Elevation:3m
Alternate names:Corctaun, Dzhordzh Taun, Dzhordzhtaun, Dzordz Taun, Dzordztaun, Dzordztaunas, Džordžtaunas, GCM, George Town, George Town pa Caymanoyane, George Town på Caymanøyane, Georgetown, Gorad Dzhordzhtaun, Gorgtauno, Tzortztaoun, cxrc thawn, gwrg tʼwn, jojitaun, jorjata'una, jwrj tawn jzr kayman, qiao zhi dui, qiao zhi dun, Ĝorĝtaŭno, Τζώρτζταουν, Џорџ Таун, Џорџтаун, Горад Джорджтаўн, Джордж Таун, Джорджтаун, גורג טאון, جارج ٹاؤن، جزائر کیمین, جورج تاون، جزر كايمان, जॉर्जटाउन, จอร์จทาวน์, ჯორჯტაუნი, ジョージタウン, 喬治敦, 조지타운m
Advert