timezones.de

05:23:44am
Advert
Flag Central African Republic

Bangui
Central African Republic - Bangui

Current local time:

06:23am:44
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Bangui
Population:542.393
Latitude:4.3612200
Longitude:18.5549600
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:BGF, Bangi, Bangis, Bangui, Mpan'nkoui, ban ji, bang-gi, bangi, bangwyy, Μπανγκουί, Банги, Бангі, בנגואי, بانگوئی, ባንጊ, バンギ, 班基, 방기m
Advert