timezones.de

01:13:04am
Flag Central African Republic

Gamboula
Central African Republic - Mambéré-Kadéï

Current local time:

02:13am:04
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Mambéré-Kadéï
Population:7.646
Latitude:4.1177500
Longitude:15.1392600
Elevation:589m
Alternate names:Gamboula, Gamoulam