timezones.de

07:24:36pm
Flag Central African Republic

Bimbo
Central African Republic - Ombella-Mpoko

Current local time:

08:24pm:36
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Ombella-Mpoko
Population:129.655
Latitude:4.2567100
Longitude:18.4158300
Elevation:371m
Alternate names:Bimbo, Bimom