timezones.de

06:17:54pm
Flag Central African Republic

Ippy
Central African Republic - Ouaka

Current local time:

07:17pm:54
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Ouaka
Population:16.571
Latitude:6.2679300
Longitude:21.2246800
Elevation:596m
Alternate names:Ippi, Ippym