timezones.de

01:58:40am
Flag Central African Republic

Paoua
Central African Republic - Ouham-Pendé

Current local time:

02:58am:40
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Bangui
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Central African Republic (CF)
Federal State:Ouham-Pendé
Population:18.441
Latitude:7.2426900
Longitude:16.4405900
Elevation:601m
Alternate names:Pahua, Paouam