timezones.de

01:18:48am
Flag Central<br> (Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)

Planaltina
Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)
- Goiás

Current local time:

10:18pm:48
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima) (BR)
Federal State:Goiás
Population:88.853
Latitude:-15.4527800
Longitude:-47.6141700
Elevation:1038m
Alternate names:Alta Mir, Altamira, Planaltinam