timezones.de

10:24:24am
Flag Central<br> (Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)

Sinop
Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)
- Mato Grosso

Current local time:

06:24am:24
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Cuiaba
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima) (BR)
Federal State:Mato Grosso
Population:116.013
Latitude:-11.8641700
Longitude:-55.5025000
Elevation:378m
Alternate names:OPSm