timezones.de

01:18:16am
Flag Central<br> (Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)

Timóteo
Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)
- Minas Gerais

Current local time:

10:18pm:15
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:91.722
Latitude:-19.5810600
Longitude:-42.6495300
Elevation:356m
Alternate names:Timofej, Timoteu, Timothea, di mo te wu, tima'ote'o, timoteo, Тимотеу, Тимофей, টিমওটেও, ティモテオ, 蒂莫特乌m