timezones.de

12:53:31am
Flag Central<br> (Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)

Bezerros
Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)
- Pernambuco

Current local time:

09:53pm:31
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:51.436
Latitude:-8.2333300
Longitude:-35.7969400
Elevation:501m
Alternate names:Bezerrus, Безеррусm