timezones.de

12:05:37am
Flag Central<br> (Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)

Cabo Frio
Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)
- Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

09:05pm:37
Sunday26.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:108.239
Latitude:-22.8871700
Longitude:-42.0262200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:CFB, Cabo Frio, Cabo Frío, Caput Frigidum, Kabu-Friu, ka bo fu li ao, kabo phri'o, Кабу-Фриу, কাবো ফ্রিও, 卡波弗里奧m