timezones.de

09:58:44am
Flag Central<br> (Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)

Barretos
Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

06:58am:44
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:101.220
Latitude:-20.5572200
Longitude:-48.5677800
Elevation:538m
Alternate names:BAT, Baretosas, Barretos, Barretus, ba lei tu si, barretosa, barrytws, Барретус, بارريتوس, বার্রেটোস, 巴雷图斯m