timezones.de

09:19:12am
Flag Central<br> (Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)

Mococa
Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima)
- São Paulo

Current local time:

06:19am:12
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Central
(Amazonas, Para, Rondonia, Roraima) (BR)
Federal State:São Paulo
Population:59.654
Latitude:-21.4677800
Longitude:-47.0047200
Elevation:617m
Alternate names:QOAm