timezones.de

09:11:31am
Flag Chad

Bousso
Chad - Chari-Baguirmi

Current local time:

10:11am:31
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Chari-Baguirmi
Population:13.555
Latitude:10.4847300
Longitude:16.7107600
Elevation:337m
Alternate names:Bousso, Fort Bretonnet, OUTm