timezones.de

05:11:50am
Flag Chad

Massenya
Chad - Chari-Baguirmi

Current local time:

06:11am:50
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Chari-Baguirmi
Population:3.680
Latitude:11.4039000
Longitude:16.1705000
Elevation:327m
Alternate names:Chekna, Massenia, Massenya, Tcheknam