timezones.de

04:25:08am
Advert
Flag Chad

N'Djamena
Chad - Chari-Baguirmi

Current local time:

05:25am:08
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Chari-Baguirmi
Population:721.081
Latitude:12.1067200
Longitude:15.0444000
Elevation:299m
Alternate names:Fort-Lamy, Lamy, N'Djamena, NDJ, Ndjamena, Ndjemena, Ndzamena, Ndzhamena, Ndżamena, Ndžamena, Njameno, Nĵameno, N’Djamena, N’Dj·amèna, Tzamena, Yamena, anjmyna, en jia mei na, eunjamena, ng'mnh, njamena, Τζαμένα, Нджамена, נג'מנה, أنجمينا, ንጃሜና, ンジャメナ, 恩賈梅納, 은자메나m
Advert