timezones.de

06:08:22am
Flag Chad

Am Djarass
Chad - Ennedi-Est

Current local time:

07:08am:22
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Ennedi-Est
Population:0
Latitude:16.0658900
Longitude:22.8430800
Elevation:899m
Alternate names:Am Djarass, Amdjarassm