timezones.de

07:00:44am
Flag Chad

Fada
Chad - Ennedi-Ouest

Current local time:

08:00am:44
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Ennedi-Ouest
Population:23.786
Latitude:17.1853500
Longitude:21.5811400
Elevation:567m
Alternate names:Fada, Fort de Fadam