timezones.de

04:40:01am
Flag Chad

Bébédja
Chad - Logone Oriental

Current local time:

05:40am:01
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Logone Oriental
Population:12.671
Latitude:8.6761000
Longitude:16.5660000
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Bebedja, Bebedjia, Bebeidja, Bebeidjia, Bebiya, Bébédja, Bébédjiam