timezones.de

02:16:09pm
Flag Chad

Goundi
Chad - Mandoul

Current local time:

03:16pm:09
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Mandoul
Population:10.052
Latitude:9.3626700
Longitude:17.3659700
Elevation:377m
Alternate names:Goundi, Gundim