timezones.de

05:17:58am
Flag Chad

Bongor
Chad - Mayo-Kebbi Est

Current local time:

06:17am:58
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Mayo-Kebbi Est
Population:27.770
Latitude:10.2805600
Longitude:15.3722200
Elevation:334m
Alternate names:Bongor, OGR, Бонгорm