timezones.de

09:15:11am
Flag Chad

Sagh
Chad - Moyen-Chari

Current local time:

10:15am:11
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Moyen-Chari
Population:102.528
Latitude:9.1429000
Longitude:18.3923000
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:Archambault, Fort-Archambault, Sagh, Sahr, Sarh, Sarkh, Shar, Сархm