timezones.de

12:56:53pm
Advert
Flag Chad

Abéché
Chad - Ouaddaï

Current local time:

01:56pm:53
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Ouaddaï
Population:74.188
Latitude:13.8291600
Longitude:20.8324000
Elevation:545m
Alternate names:Abacher, Abeche, Abecher, Abese, Abeshe, Abešė, Abécher, Abéché, a bei xie, abeshe, abesye, abshy, Абеше, أبشي, アベシェ, 阿贝歇, 아베셰m
Advert