timezones.de

01:51:10pm
Flag Chad

Am Timan
Chad - Salamat

Current local time:

02:51pm:10
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Ndjamena
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Chad (TD)
Federal State:Salamat
Population:28.885
Latitude:11.0297000
Longitude:20.2827000
Elevation:439m
Alternate names:AMC, Am Timan, Am Timane, Am Timmane, Umm Timmanm