timezones.de

01:10:15am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Auckland
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Auckland

Current local time:

01:10pm:15
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Auckland
Population:417.910
Latitude:-36.8666700
Longitude:174.7666700
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:AKL, Auckland, Aucland, Aucopolis, Awklanda, Gorad Oklend, Okland, Oklandas, Oklant, Oklend, Oklenda, Tamaki-makau-rau, Tāmaki-makau-rau, akland, aklant, ao ke lan dou hui qu, awkland, awklnd, okalanda, okalenda, okeullaendeu, oklainda, okurando, yavkland, Ώκλαντ, Горад Окленд, Окланд, Окленд, Օկլենդ, אוקלנד, آوکلند, أوكلاند, ئاۋكلاند, ऑकलंड, ऑक्लैण्ड, ઓકલેન્ડ, ஆக்லன்ட், ఆక్లాండ్, ಆಕ್ಲೆಂಡ್‌, ഓക്‌ലൻഡ്, โอกแลนด์, အော့ကလန်မြို့, ოკლენდი, オークランド, 奧克蘭都會區, 오클랜드m