timezones.de

06:31:12pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

North Shore
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Auckland

Current local time:

06:31am:12
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Auckland
Population:207.865
Latitude:-36.8000000
Longitude:174.7500000
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Boreia Akte, Nort-Shor, North Shore, bei an shi, Βόρεια Ακτή, Норт-Шор, 北岸市m