timezones.de

05:30:35am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Warkworth
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Auckland

Current local time:

06:30pm:35
Thursday29.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Auckland
Population:3.441
Latitude:-36.4000000
Longitude:174.6666700
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Warkworth Town Districtm