timezones.de

02:27:03am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Wellsford
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Auckland

Current local time:

02:27pm:03
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Auckland
Population:1.986
Latitude:-36.2833300
Longitude:174.5166700
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Welsfordm