timezones.de

04:30:35pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Tauranga
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Bay of Plenty

Current local time:

04:30am:35
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Bay of Plenty
Population:110.338
Latitude:-37.6861100
Longitude:176.1666700
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:TRG, Tauranga, Tauranga-moana, ta'iranga, tao lang jia, taulang-ga, tauranga, taywranga, Тауранга, تائورانگا, टाइरंगा, ტაურანგა, タウランガ, 陶朗加, 타우랑가m