timezones.de

02:31:42am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Whakatane
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Bay of Plenty

Current local time:

02:31pm:42
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Bay of Plenty
Population:18.602
Latitude:-37.9585500
Longitude:176.9854500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네m