timezones.de

12:21:46am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Ashburton
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Canterbury

Current local time:

12:21pm:46
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Canterbury
Population:30.100
Latitude:-43.8983400
Longitude:171.7301100
Elevation:106m
Alternate names:Ashberton, Ashburton pa New Zealand, Ashburton på New Zealand, Distretto di Ashburton, aesyubeoteon, ashubaton, Ашбертон, ضلع ایشبرٹن, アシュバートン, 애슈버턴m