timezones.de

05:04:52pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Christchurch
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Canterbury

Current local time:

05:04am:52
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Canterbury
Population:363.926
Latitude:-43.5333300
Longitude:172.6333300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:CHC, Christchurch, Christopolis, Cristcirice, Crīstcirice, Gorad Krajstchehrch, Kraistcerca, Kraistcercas, Kraisttserts, Kraistčerčas, Kraistčērča, Krajstcherch, Krajstchjorch, Krajstchurch, Kristkirko, Otautahi, ji du cheng, ke lai si te che qi, keulaiseuteucheochi, khi rstcheirch, kiraistcerc, kra'istacarca, kraystshrsh, kuraisutochachi, qryystzrz, Ōtautahi, Κράισττσερτς, Горад Крайстчэрч, Крайстчерч, Крайстчърч, Крайстчёрч, Крајстчерч, קרייסטצרץ, كرايستشرش, کرائسٹ چرچ, کرایست‌چرچ, क्राइस्टचर्च, கிறைஸ்ட்சேர்ச், ไครสต์เชิร์ช, ခရစ်ချပ်ချ်မြို့, კრაისტჩერჩი, クライストチャーチ, 克赖斯特彻奇, 基督城, 크라이스트처치m