timezones.de

02:27:10pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Hastings
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Hawke's Bay

Current local time:

02:27am:10
Friday21.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Hawke's Bay
Population:61.696
Latitude:-39.6381000
Longitude:176.8491800
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Daerah Hastings, Hastings, Hastings pa New Zealand, Hastings på New Zealand, Heretaunga, Khejstings, NPE, hastynjs nywzylnda, heiseutingseu, heisutinguzu, Хейстингс, Хејстингс, ضلع ہیسٹنگز, هاستينجس، نيوزيلندا, ヘイスティングズ, 헤이스팅스m