timezones.de

03:28:56am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Taradale
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Hawke's Bay

Current local time:

03:28pm:56
Friday18.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Hawke's Bay
Population:16.599
Latitude:-39.5333300
Longitude:176.8500000
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Taradale, Taradale Town Districtm