timezones.de

08:36:37am
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Palmerston North
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Manawatu-Wanganui

Current local time:

09:36pm:36
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+13:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +12:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 24.09.2023 02:00 till 07.04.2024 03:00
Next DST 2024: 29.09.2024 02:00 till 06.04.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Manawatu-Wanganui
Population:75.996
Latitude:-40.3563600
Longitude:175.6111300
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:PMR, Palmerston Nort, Palmerston Nortas, Palmerston Norte, Palmerston North, Palmerston North City, Palmerston Utara, Palmerston-Nort, Palmy, Te Papa-i-oea, bei pa mo si dun, palmrstwn nwrth, pamasuton'nosu, pameoseuteonnoseu, Палмерстон Норт, Палмерстон-Норт, پالمرستون نورث, პალმერსტონ-ნორთი, パーマストンノース, 北帕莫斯顿, 파머스턴노스m