timezones.de

06:36:26pm
Flag Chatham Islands (New Zealand)

Blenheim
Chatham Islands (New Zealand) - Marlborough

Current local time:

06:36am:26
Monday14.06.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Pacific/Auckland
Actual UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+12:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +10:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 27.09.2020 02:00 till 04.04.2021 03:00
Next DST 2021: 26.09.2021 02:00 till 03.04.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Chatham Islands (New Zealand) (NZ)
Federal State:Marlborough
Population:26.550
Latitude:-41.5160300
Longitude:173.9528000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:BHE, Blenem, Blenheim, Blenkhejm, Waiharakeke, beulleneom, bu lun heng, burenamu, Бленем, Бленхейм, ブレナム, 布倫亨, 블레넘m